630 West Fifth Street
    Mount Carmel, Pa. 17851
    (570)339-1500 Ext. 2


Name
Grade/Subject
Website
Mrs. Natalie Adams
Third Grade
Mrs. Margaret Barnhardt
Special Education
 
Miss Brooke Bartol
First Grade
Mrs. Barbara Bettleyon
Pre-Kindergarten
Mrs. Rita Boyer
Fifth Grade/ELA
Mrs. Kristen Brazon-Petrick
Art
Ms. Beth Burns
ESL
Ms. Nikki Cole
Speech Therapist
 
Mrs. Kelly Crissman
School Psychologist
Mrs. Virginia DeFrancesco
Sixth Grade/ELA
Miss Ana Ditchey
Fourth Grade/ Science
Miss Brynna Ditchey
Fourth Grade
Mr. Aaron Domanski
Gifted Education
Miss Brionne Dyszel
Special Education
Mrs. Katie Francis
Reading Specialist
Mrs. Liz Geise
Third Grade
Mrs. Patti Geist
Sixth Grade/Science
Mrs. Cathy Grayeski
Fifth Grade/ Social Studies
Mrs. Amy Hager
Kindergarten
Mrs. Lori Heath
First Grade
Mrs. Cheryl Heyer
Special Education
Mrs. Jennifer Heyman
Speech Therapist
 
Mrs. Sherry Hollenbush
Second Grade
Mrs. Tara Kimmel
Second Grade
Mrs. Trisha Kiefaber
Kindergarten
Mrs. Colleen Kreiser
Fourth Grade/ ELA
Mrs. Jennifer Lazicki
Fourth Grade/ ELA
Mr. John Lazicki
Fifth Grade/ Science
Mrs. Carole Lubeskie
Social Worker
Mr. Matt Mankiewicz
Fourth Grade/Social Studies
Miss Erin Mazur
First Grade
Mrs. Karen McCracken
Fifth Grade/ Math
Mrs. Brenda Moser
First Grade
Ms. Miranda Moyer
Music
Ms. Kathryn Oswald
Special Education
Mrs. Dawn Palewicz
Fifth Grade/ ELA
Mr. Mike Paulson
Fourth Grade/ Math
Mrs. Kathryn Pupo
Kindergarten
Mrs. Glenna Rearick
Life Skills
 
Ms. Michaelyn Reichwein
Sixth Grade/ ELA
Miss Pamela Roshoe
Special Education
Mrs. Ann Rusinko
Second Grade
Mrs. Kelly Ryan
Nurse
Mrs. Stefanie Samelko
Second Grade
Mrs. Jolene Scicchitano
Sixth Grade/ Math
Mrs. Cindy Sinopoli
Kindergarten
Miss Carissa Skavery
Third Grade
Mrs. Dotty Smith
Third Grade
Mrs. Abby Ziegert
Special Education
Mrs. Kerri Spears
Second Grade
Mrs. Nicole Steinbauer
Special Education
Mrs. Amanda Stepenaskie
Physical Education
Mr. Joe Swartz
Special Education
 
Mrs. Tammy Szuler
First Grade
Ms. Sue Vivino
Third Grade
Mrs. Lisa Toms
First Grade
Mrs. Amy Watkins
First Grade
Miss Diane Wegrzynowicz
Kindergarten
Mrs. Marissa Yoder
Special Education
Mrs. Elizabeth Zimmerman
Special Education
Mrs. Carleen Zlockie
Guidance Counselor