Red Tornado Athletics

Mount Carmel Area Jr/Sr High School Athletes compete in both the Heartland Conference of central Pennsylvania and District IV of the Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association.  All students are encouraged to participate in one sport or more that helps them maintain physical fitness, builds stamina, confidence and character.  As members of a Red Tornado athletic team, students receive training services and quality physical monitoring from professionals employed by Star Physical Fitness & Rehabilitation located in Marion Heights. Visit or contact the Athletic Office or team coaches to get more information about joining a Mount Carmel Area Red Tornado Sports Team.  Coaches are listed in the tabs below.

Mount Carmel Area offers the following sports for students:

 

Office Staff                Ph. (570) 339-1500 Fax. 339-4328
Name Position Ext.
Gregory Sacavage Athletic Director  Bio
Sharon Stankiewicz Secretary 3125

Download the Sports Schedule for all teams

Baseball

2017 Varsity Schedule

Mon. Apr 16 4:30 – 5:30pm @ Bloomsburg

Wed. Apr 18 – 4:30 – 5:30pm @Central Columbia

Fri. Apr 20  4:30 – 5:30pm – Shamokin

Mon. Apr 23  4:30 – 5:30pm – Hughesville

Wed. Apr 25 4:30 – 5:30pm  – South Williamsport

Thurs. Apr 26   4:30 – 5:30pm Southern Columbia

Mon.  Apr 30  4:30 – 5:30pm  Warrior Run

Thurs. May 3  4:30 – 5:30pm  Wyoming Area

Fri. May 4, 2018  4:30 – 5:30pm  – Bloomsburg

Sat. May 5 – 11am – 12pm  Sugar Valley Charter

Mon. May 7  4:30 – 5:30pm  – Central Columbia

Wed. May 9  4:30 – 5:30pm – Danville

Sat. May 12  11am – 12pm – Jersey Shore

Boys Basketball

 

 

Fri Dec 8, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB @ Tri-Valley Tournament

Sat Dec 9, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB@Tri-Valley Tournament

Wed Dec 13, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB@Minersville

Fri Dec 15, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB@Southern Columbia

Tue Dec 19, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB-Hughesville

Thu Dec 21, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB-Montgomery      

Fri Dec 22, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB-Bloomsburg

Wed Dec 27, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB-Millville

Fri Dec 29, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB@Line Mountain

Thu Jan 4, 2018

 

7:00pm – 8:00pm

VBB@Sunbury Christian

Mon Jan 8, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB-Mahanoy Area

Tue Jan 9, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB@Central Columbia

Fri Jan 12, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB@South Williamsport

Sat Jan 13, 2018

 

1:00pm – 2:00pm

VBB- North Schuylkill

Tue Jan 16, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB-Warrior Run

Sat Jan 20, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB-Southern Columbia

Mon Jan 22, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB@Mifflinburg

Wed Jan 24, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB@Hughesville

Sat Jan 27, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB@Bloomsburg

Fri Feb 2, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

 VCC-Central Columbia

Wed Feb 7, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB-South Williamsport

Sat Feb 10, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VBB@Warrior Run

 

Boys Soccer

 

 

Head Coach:  Kevin Wagner

Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:00am – 12:00pm  

VBS@OLOL (Scrimmage)

 

Tue Aug 29, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

vbs@north Schuylkill (Scrimmage)

 

Sat Sep 2, 2017 All day  

VBS@Line Mt. Tournament

 

Tue Sep 5, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VBS@South Williamsport

 

Thu Sep 7, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VBS-Hughesville

 

Tue Sep 12, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VBS@Warrior Run

 

Wed Sep 13, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VBS@Sullivan County

 

Mon Sep 18, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VBS-Muncy

 

Tue Sep 19, 2017 7:00pm – 8:00pm  

VBS@Central Columbia

 

Thu Sep 21, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VBS@Southern Columbia

 

Tue Sep 26, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VBS-Montoursville

 

Thu Sep 28, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VBS-South Williamsport

 

Mon Oct 2, 2017 4:00pm – 5:00pm  

VBS@Hughesville

 

Wed Oct 4, 2017 4:00pm – 5:00pm  

VBS-Warrior Run

 

Sat Oct 7, 2017 5:30pm – 6:30pm  

VBS-OLOL

 

Wed Oct 11, 2017 4:00pm – 5:00pm  

VBS-Central Columbia

 

Sat Oct 14, 2017 7:30pm – 8:30pm  

VBS@Shamokin,

 

Mon Oct 16, 2017 4:00pm – 5:00pm  

VBS-Southern Columbia

 

Wed Oct 18, 2017 4:00pm – 5:00pm VBS@Montoursville
Boys Junior High Basketball

Sat. Mar. 31, 2018
10 – 11am
JVB-Line Mt.

Saturday, March 31, 2018 12:30 – 3pm
JVB-North Schuylkill

Tues, Apr 3, 2018 4:30 – 5:30pm
JVB-South Williamsport

Tues. Apr 10, 2018
4:30 – 5:30pm
JVB@Southern Columbia

Thurs. Apr 12, 2018
4:30 – 5:30pm
JVB-Muncy

Tues.
Apr 17, 2018
4:30 – 5:30pm
JVB-Warrior Run

Tues. Apr 24, 2018
4:30 – 5:30pm
JVB-Bloomsburg

Fri. Apr 27, 2018
All day
JVB@Southern Columbia Tournament

Sat. Apr 28, 2018
All day
JVB@Southern Columbia Tournament

Sat. Apr 28, 2018
All day
JVB@Southern Columbia Tournament

Tues. May 1, 2018
4:30 – 5:30pm
JVB@Central Columbia

Sat. May 5, 2018
1 – 1:30pm
JVB-Sugar Valley Charter

Tues. May 8, 2018
4:30 – 5:30pm
JVB-Hughesville

Wed. May 16, 2018
4:30 – 5:30pm
JVB@Shikellamy

Thurs. May 17, 2018
4:30 – 5:30pm
JVB@Shamokin

Sat. May 19, 2018
11am – 12pm
JVB@Central Columbia

Saturday, May 19, 2018
1 – 2pm
JVB@Bloomsburg
Bloomsburg Area High School

Cross Country

 

Head Coach: Mr. Chris Catton

MCA Varsity & JRHI Cross Country 2017 

(Home meets at Weiser Forest Rec. Area, Rt. 54, Mt. Carmel Twp.)

 

Wed Aug 30, 2017 4:00pm – 5:00pm  

XC-Scrimmage Schuylkill Haven

Sat Sep 2, 2017 9:00am – 10:00am  

XC@Lock Haven University Invitational

Tue Sep 5, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

XC-Milton-Warrior Run-Selinsgrove

Tue Sep 12, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

XC@Shikellamy  w/ Lewisburg & Bloomsburg

 

Tue Sep 19, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

XC-Shamokin-Danville-Hughesville

Tue Sep 26, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

XC@Jersey Shore W/ Central Mt. & Mifflenburg

Sat Sep 30, 2017 9:00am – 10:00am  

XC@NEPA Invitational – Bloomsburg University

Tue Oct 3, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

XC@Loyalsock W/ Midd-West & Montoursville

 

Sat Oct 7, 2017 9:00am – 10:00am  

XC@Lewisburg Invitational (Junior High)

Tue Oct 10, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

XC@Southern Columbia W/ Central Columbia

 

Sat Oct 14, 2017 9:00am – 10:00am  

XC@Shikellamy Fall Classic – Shikellamy High School

Sat Oct 21, 2017 9:00am – 10:00am  

XC@PHAC Invitational – Shikellamy High School

Thu Oct 26, 2017 9:00am – 10:00am  

XC@District IV MEET @ Bloomsburg University

 

Sat Nov 4, 2017 9:00am – 10:00am  

XC-State Meet @ Hershey Park

 

Football

Head Coach:  Mr. John Darrah Website

Junior High & Freshman Football
Wed Aug 23, 2017 5:00pm – 6:00pm JHF-Mahanoy Area (7&8 Scrimmage)

 

Thu Sep 7, 2017 5:00pm – 6:00pm  

JHF-Montoursville

 

Thu Sep 14, 2017 5:00pm – 6:00pm  

JHF@Selinsgrove

 

Thu Sep 21, 2017 5:00pm – 6:00pm  

JHF-Jersey Shore

 

Thu Sep 28, 2017 5:00pm – 6:00pm  

JHF@Central Columbia

 

Thu Oct 5, 2017 5:00pm – 6:00pm  

JHF@Central Mountain

 

Thu Oct 12, 2017 5:00pm – 6:00pm  

JHF-Shamokin (7&8 Grade Only)

 

Thu Oct 19, 2017 5:00pm – 6:00pm  

JHF-Mifflinburg

 

Thu Oct 26, 2017 5:00pm – 6:00pm  

JHF@Shikellamy

 

Thu Nov 2, 2017 5:00pm – 6:00pm  

JHF@Southern Columbia

 

Wed Nov 8, 2017 5:00pm – 6:00pm JHF@Pottsville (Freshman Only)
Junior Varsity Football
Mon Aug 28, 2017 6:00pm – 7:00pm JVF@Loyalsock
Mon Sep 11, 2017 6:00pm – 7:00pm JVF@Southern Columbia
Mon Sep 18, 2017 6:00pm – 7:00pm JVF-Montoursville
Mon Sep 25, 2017 6:00pm – 7:00pm JVF-North Schuylkill
Mon Oct 2, 2017 6:00pm – 7:00pm JVF-Danville
Mon Oct 9, 2017 6:00pm – 7:00pm JVF@Milton
Mon Oct 16, 2017 6:00pm – 7:00pm JVF-Lewisburg
Mon Oct 23, 2017 6:00pm – 7:00pm JVF@Selinsgrove
Sat Oct 28, 2017 11:00am – 12:00pm JVF-Shamokin
Girls Basketball

Tues. Dec 12, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB-Central Columbia

Thu Dec 14, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB-Tri-Valley

Sat Dec 16, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB@Southern Columbia

Wed Dec 20, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB-South Williamsport

Thu Dec 21, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB@Milton

Sat Dec 23, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB@Bloomsburg

Wed Dec 27, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB@Danville

Sat Dec 30, 2017

 

12:00pm – 1:00pm

VGB@Montoursville

Tue Jan 2, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB-Mahony Area

Wed Jan 3, 2018

 

10:00am – 11:00am

VGB-Pottsville Nativity

Mon Jan 8, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB@Shamokin

Wed Jan 10, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB-Warrior Run

Sat Jan 13, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB-Loyalsock

Wed Jan 17, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB@Hughesville

Sat Jan 20, 2018

 

7:30pm – 8:30pm

VGB-Southern Columbia

Tue Jan 23, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB@South Williamsport

Mon Jan 29, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB-Bloomsburg

Wed Jan 31, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB@Lewisburg

Fri Feb 2, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB@Warrior Run

Tue Feb 6, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VGB@Loyalsock

 

 

Girls Junior High Basketball

 

Sat Oct 21, 2017

 

9:00am – 10:00am

JHGB@LIne MT. Tournament (7th Grade Only,)

Sat Oct 28, 2017

 

9:00am – 10:00am

JHGB@Southern Columbia Tournament

Thu Nov 2, 2017

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

JHGB-Danville

Sat Nov 4, 2017

 

8:00am – 9:00am

JHGB @ Kevin Collins Tourney

Mon Nov 6, 2017

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

JHGB@Bloomsburg

Thu Nov 9, 2017

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

JHGB@Shamokin

Mon Nov 13, 2017

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

JHGB@Central Columbia

Wed Nov 15, 2017

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

JHGB@Loyalsock

Thu Nov 16, 2017

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

JHGB-Southern Columbia

Tue Nov 21, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

JHGB@Muncy

Mon Nov 27, 2017

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

JHGB@Danville

Thu Nov 30, 2017

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

JHGB-Bloomsburg

Fri Dec 1, 2017

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

JHGB-LOYALSOCK

Mon Dec 4, 2017

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

JHGB-Shamokin

Thu Dec 7, 2017

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

JHGB-Central Columbia

Fri Dec 8, 2017

 

4:00pm – 5:00pm

JHGB-Berwick

Tues. Dec. 12, 2017

5:30pm

JHGB@Southern Columbia

Wed Dec 13, 2017

 

4:00pm – 5:00pm

JHGB-Blue Mt.

Girls Soccer

 

 

 

Tue Aug 22, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VGS@Upper Dauphin (Scrimmage)

 

Wed Aug 30, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VGS-Benton (Scrimmage)

 

Sat Sep 2, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VGS@Loyalsock

 

Wed Sep 6, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VGS@Bloomsburg

 

Sat Sep 9, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VGS-South Williamsport

 

Mon Sep 11, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VGS@Hughesville

 

Wed Sep 13, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VGS-Warrior Run

 

Thu Sep 21, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VGS-Southern Columbia

 

Sat Sep 23, 2017 11:00am – 12:00pm  

VGS-Tri-Valley

 

Mon Sep 25, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VGS-Loyalsock

 

Wed Sep 27, 2017 4:30pm – 5:30pm  

VGS-Bloomsburg

 

Sat, Sept. 30, 2017 11:00am- 12;00am V VGS-Montgomery

 

 

Tue Oct 3, 2017 4:00pm – 5:00pm  

VGS@South WIlliamsport

 

Thu Oct 5, 2017 4:00pm – 5:00pm  

VGS-Hughesville

 

Sat Oct 7, 2017 7:30pm – 8:30pm  

VGS-OLOL

 

Tue Oct 10, 2017 4:00pm – 5:00pm  

VGS@Warrior Run

 

Sat Oct 14, 2017 5:30pm – 6:30pm  

VGS@Shamokin

 

Tue Oct 17, 2017 4:00pm – 5:00pm  

VGS@Southern Columbia

 

Thu Oct 19, 2017 4:00pm – 5:00pm VGS@Sullivan County
**Golf
**Softball

Mount Carmel Area Students participate in a co-op agreement and play for Lourdes Regional High School.

Team Schedule
Girls Varsity Softball
3/12/2018 to 05/12/2018

Our Lady Lourdes Regional School
2001 Clinton Ave
Coal Township, PA 17866-1699

Michael Klembara
School Phone: 570-644-0375 x114
Home Phone: 570-916-4548
Fax: 570-644-7655
mklembara@lourdes.k12.pa.us

Softball
Girls Varsity

Saturday 03/24/18 Millville Area Jr/Sr High School Home 11:00 AM
Thursday 03/29/18 Millville Area Jr/Sr High School Away 4:30 PM
Tuesday 04/03/18 *Pottsville Area H. S. Away 4:30 PM
Thursday 04/05/18 *North Schuylkill H.S. Home 4:30 PM
Tuesday 04/10/18 *Lehighton Area High School Away 4:30 PM
Thursday 04/12/18 *Jim Thorpe Area Senior High School Home 4:30 PM
Friday 04/13/18 Shenandoah Valley H.S. Home 4:30 PM
Monday 04/16/18 *Pine Grove Area HS Away 4:30 PM
Wednesday 04/18/18 *Tamaqua Area Sr High School Home 4:30 PM
Friday 04/20/18 *Blue Mountain High School Away 4:30 PM
Tuesday 04/24/18 *Pottsville Area H. S. Home 4:30 PM
Thursday 04/26/18 *North Schuylkill H.S. Away 4:30 PM
Monday 04/30/18 Lehighton Area High School Home 4:30 PM
Wednesday 05/02/18 *Jim Thorpe Area Senior High School Away 4:30 PM
Friday 05/04/18 *Pine Grove Area HS Home 4:30 PM
Monday 05/07/18 *Tamaqua Area Sr High School Home 4:30 PM
Wednesday 05/09/18 Blue Mountain High School Home 4:30 PM
Thursday 05/10/18 Shamokin Area H.S. Away 4:30 PM

* League Event

Junior High Track & Field

Thu
Apr 5, 2018
4:30 – 5:30pm
JHT@Danville
Danville High School

Thurs.
Apr 12, 2018
4:30 – 5:30pm
JHT@Central Mountain
Central Mountain High School

Thurs. Apr 19, 2018
4:30 – 5:30pm
JHT@Williamsport
Williamsport Area High School

Fri. Apr 27, 2018
All day
JHT-Breslin Invitational

Mon. Apr 30, 2018
4:30 – 5:30pm
JHT- TRI MEET Shamokin &
LOYALSOCK
Mount Carmel Area Silver Bowl

Thurs. May 3, 2018
4:30 – 5:30pm
JHT-Jersey Shore
Mount Carmel Area Silver Bowl

**Volleyball
Winter Track
Wrestling

 

 Sat. Dec. 8, 2017

9:00am – 5:00pm

VWR@DKI Tournament (Bloom HS

Sat Dec 9, 2017

 

9:00 am – 5:00pm

VWR@DKI Tournament (Bloom HS)

Thu Dec 21, 2017

 

7:00pm – 8:00pm

VWR@Southern Columbia

Fri Dec 29, 2017

 

9:00am – 10:00am

VWR @ Bob Rhone Tourney @Bloom Univ.

Thu Jan 4, 2018

 

7:00pm – 8:00pm

VWR@South Williamsport

Sat Jan 6, 2018

 

9:00am – 10:00am

VWR@Southern Columbia Tournament

Tue Jan 9, 2018

 

7:00pm – 8:00pm

VWR-Shamokin

Thu Jan 11, 2018

 

7:00pm – 8:00pm

VWR-Central Columbia

Wed Jan 17, 2018

 

7:00pm – 8:00pm

VWR-North Schuylkill

Thu Jan 18, 2018

 

7:00pm – 8:00pm

VWR-Bloomsburg

Thu Jan 25, 2018

 

7:00pm – 8:00pm

VWR@Hughesville

Sat Jan 27, 2018

 

All day

VWR-Quad Meet (Lewisburg, Hugsville, Central)

Fri Feb 2, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VWR@Berwick

Thu Feb 8, 2018

 

7:00pm – 8:00pm

VWR-Warrior Run

Sat Feb 17, 2018

 

8:00am – 9:00am

VWR-Sectionals – TBA

Fri Feb 23, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

VWR-Districts – TBA

Sat Feb 24, 2018

 

9:00am – 10:00am

VWR-Districts – Williamsport Area High School

Fri Mar 2, 2018

 

All day

 VWR- NE Regional Wrestling Tournament

Sat Mar 3, 2018

 

All day

VWR- NE Regional Wrestling Tournament – Williamsport Area HS,

Thu Mar 8, 2018

 

All day

VWR@PIAA State Tournament – Giant Center, Hershey

Fri Mar 9, 2018

 

All day

VWR@PIAA State Tournament – Giant Center, Hershey

Sat Mar 10, 2018

 

All day

VWR@PIAA State Tournament – Giant

 

Junior High Wrestling

 

Thu Dec 21, 2017

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

JHWR@Southern Columbia – Southern Columbia High School, 812 Southern Dr, Catawissa, PA 17820, United States

Thu Jan 4, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

JHWR@South Williamsport – South Williamsport Area Junior/Senior High School, 700 Percy St, South Williamsport, PA 17702, United States

Tue Jan 9, 2018

 

6:00pm

JHWR- Shamokin

Thu Jan 11, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

JHWR-Central Columbia – Mount Carmel Area Junior/Senior High School, 600 W 5th St, Mt Carmel, PA 17851, United States

Thu Jan 18, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

JHWR-Bloomsburg – Mount Carmel Area Junior/Senior High School, 600 W 5th St, Mt Carmel, PA 17851, United States

Thu Jan 25, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

JHWR@Hughesville – Hughesville High School, 349 Cemetery St, Hughesville, PA 17737, United States

Sat Jan 27, 2018

 

4:00pm – 6:00pm

JHWR-Quad Meet ( Lewisburg, Hughsville, Central Columbia) – Mount Carmel Area High School, 600 W 5th St, Mt Carmel, PA 17851, USA

Sat Feb 3, 2018

 

9:00am

JHWR-JR Tornado Wrestling Tournament – MCA HS Gym

Thu Feb 8, 2018

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

JHWR-Warrior Run – Mount Carmel Area Junior/Senior High School, 600 W 5th St, Mt Carmel, PA 17851, United States

Fri Feb 9, 2018

 

4:00pm –

JHWR@Tournament of Champions (Shamokin Area) – Shamokin Area High School, State Street, Coal Township, PA

Sat Feb 10, 2018

 

6:00pm

JHWR@Tournament of Champions (Shamokin Area) – Shamokin Area High School, State Street, Coal Township, PA

Varsity Swim

 

 

Tue Dec 12, 2017

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

VS-Lewisburg 

Thu Dec 14, 2017

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

VS@North Schuylkill 

Tue Dec 19, 2017

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

VS@Montoursville 

Thu Dec 28, 2017

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

VS-Schuylkill Haven 

Wed Jan 3, 2018

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

VS-Central Columbia 

Mon Jan 8, 2018

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

VS-Shamokin 

Tue Jan 16, 2018

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

VS@Central Mountain 

Tue Jan 23, 2018

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

VS-Williamsport 

Thu Jan 25, 2018

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

VS@Danville 

Tue Jan 30, 2018

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

VS@Bloomsburg 

Tue Feb 6, 2018

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

VS@Jersey Shore 

Wed Feb 28, 2018

 

5:00pm – 6:00pm

VS@Districts 

Thu Mar 1, 2018

 

5:00pm – 6:00pm  

News and Events

Mount Carmel Area School District to Implement Visitor Management System

Pennsylvania Department of Education Cell Phone & Device Policy for PSSA and Keystone Testing

Mount Carmel Area Jr./Sr. High School – Keystone Testing Schedule

Baseball Playoff Brackets

Track & Field State Meet Finals


Help us fight hunger at MCA

Sign up online for Free & Reduced Lunch

Voluntary Student Accident Insurance Brochure. Sign up using the enrollment form.

The Mount Carmel Area School District invites parents and guardians of students to review the 2017 Annual Notices.

Letter from the Mount Carmel Area Administration regarding Parental Social Media Awareness

Tornado Times 2018 Spring Edition Download your copy.

Important notice for employees regarding your medical prescription plan

Interested in being a substitute teacher? Please check out the Guest Teacher Program at CSIU 16