Mount Carmel Area, Red Tornadoes, MCA,

Rotary Banquet Winners

2019 Rotary Banquet Winners

NAME AWARD
Shane Weidner and Reed Witkoski Mike Terry Award
Noah Berkoski Len Eshmont Award (Outstanding Offensive Player)
Bradley Shurock Mattucci Unsung Lineman Award
Damon Dowkus Mattucci Defensive Lineman Award
Matthew Kelley Ed Romance Award
Jack Chapman Bob Pizzoli Award (Team Player)
Reed Witkoski Breakfast-Supper Award
Mike Makowski Kiwanis-Greco Award
Julien Stellar Tony Mosella Award
Mike Makowski Joe Grey Award
Joey Bendas Star Comeback Player
Michael Balichick and Nick Nestico Tornado Pride Award
Colin Herb and Logan Wills Lions Club Award
Tomy Reisinger Joe Buchinski Award (Team Attitude)
Nick Troutman Glen Bonsey Adams Student Athlete Awards
Dylan Pupo Black Diamond Award
Shane Weidner Dan Ficca Award

 

2018 Rotary Banquet Winners

 

NAME AWARD
Shane Weidner and Michael Hood Mike Terry Award
Mike Makowski Bob Pizzoli Award (Team Player)
John Ayres Kiwanis-Greco Award
Jack Chapman Glenn “Bonesey” Adams Award
Colin Herb and Logan Wills Mattucci Unsung Defensive Lineman
Brad Shurock Ed Romance Award
Tom Reisinger Joe Buchinski Award (Team Attitude)
Michael Hood Breakfast-Supper Award
Tanner Karycki Star Comeback Player
John Aryes Len Eshmont Award ( Outstanding Offensive Player)
Bill Anderson Joe Grey Award
Damon Dowkus and Noah Berkoski Tornado Pride Award
Shane Weidner Tony Mosella Award
Zack Artman and Billy Anderson Lions Club Award
Avery Demko Black Diamond Award
Nick Troutman Dan Ficca Award

 

2017 Rotary Banquet Winners

 

NAME AWARD
Manus McCracken MCA Supper Club Outstanding Defensive Player
Logan Wills Bob Pizzoli Award (Team Player)
Lane Tanney Dr Greco/Kiwanis Scholar Athlete and Tone Mosella Special Team Player
John Ayres Glenn Bonesey Adams Award (Combination Athletics/Academics)
Michael Hood Mattuci Unsung Defensive Lineman
Collin Herb Ed Romance Most Improved Player
Zach Zarkowski Joe Buchinski Award (Team Attitude)
Harrison Rees Mattucci Unsung Offensive Lineman
Tom Pastucha Star Comeback Player
Wes Shurock Len Eshmont Award ( Outstanding Offensive Player)
Bill Anderson Joe Grey Award as Outstanding Offensive Lineman
Collin Krakowski Tornado Pride Award

2016 Rotary Banquet Winners

 

NAME AWARD
Manus McCracken MCA Supper Club Outstanding Defensive Player
Logan Wills Bob Pizzoli Award (Team Player)
Lane Tanney Dr Greco/Kiwanis Scholar Athlete and Tone Mosella Special Team Player
John Ayres Glenn Bonesey Adams Award (Combination Athletics/Academics)
Michael Hood Mattuci Unsung Defensive Lineman
Collin Herb Ed Romance Most Improved Player
Zach Zarkowski Joe Buchinski Award (Team Attitude)
Harrison Rees Mattucci Unsung Offensive Lineman
Tom Pastucha Star Comeback Player
Wes Shurock Len Eshmont Award ( Outstanding Offensive Player)
Bill Anderson Joe Grey Award as Outstanding Offensive Lineman
Collin Krakowski Tornado Pride Award
Red Tornado Football